:FLY GIRLS TAKE EVENING PRIMROSE OIL
Evening primrose is an attractive herb that grows in mild climate of North American and Europe as well as many other areas of the world with similar climates. However, evening primrose is cultivated and processed primarily in Canada and the United States. Evening primrose plants may grow anywhere from 3 to 7 feet in height. A unique characteristic of the evening primrose plant is that it will bloom throughout the summer, but its flowers each last only one day, opening as the sun goes down and then dying away in sunlight (hence its name Evening Primrose). About 2 inches in length, the seeds of the evening primrose are used to produce the volatile oil that is used in medicines and cosmetics.
USES:
Cancer Prevention: preliminary study evidence supports EPR discourages tumor growth
Eczema- Evening primrose oil has been used since the 1930s for treating eczema. Eczema symptoms include redness and scaling in addition to itching. Evening primrose oil is approved for skin disorders in several countries outside of the United States.
Rheumatoid Arthritis- It is sometimes used for treating conditions involving inflammation, such as rheumatoid arthritis.
Osteoporosis- Primrose oil has been suggested as a possible treatment for bone loss and osteoporosis.
Heart Disease- Evening primrose oil has been used for decreasing the risk of heart disease by lowering cholesterol levels in the blood.
Hangovers- EPO seems to ease the effects of alcohol withdrawal, hangovers, and alcohol poisoning.
Bronchitis – There is evidence that primrose oil, in combination with thyme, may have some benefits in the treatment of acute bronchitis.
Hotness- Makes a woman into a BABE in quick-time

